Quick Enquiry
Interested to Study in USA? Know the Requirements of F-1/M-1 Student Visa

Study in USAHome to the world’s best educational institutions, studying in the USA is a wonderful opportunity that should be experienced by everyone. The USA has been the most popular destination for international students who wish to study abroad. The reasons for studying in the USA are many, including educational institutions, scholarships, advanced teaching methodologies and friendly people. Students who wish to study in the USA can gain a lot of exposures and will be able to acquire the skills required to grab an amazing opportunity.

Studying in the USA – A rewarding career opportunity Education in the USA is a right blend of theoretical and practical knowledge where international students can learn by working practically. Friendly people, multi-culture and expert faculties’ altogether have made the country an ideal destination for students wishing to jump-start their career. USA degrees are recognised globally, and it will take your resume to the next mile. All these reasons have made many students choose the USA for higher education. USA Student Visa   To study in the USA from India, students are required to obtain a USA student visa to enter the country. There are two types of USA student visas- F-1 and M-1 visa. Depending on the type of the course you wish to enrol in the country, you are required to apply for a particular student visa to the USA. For example, if you wish to enrol in a non-academic or vocational training, you should apply for the M-1 student visa. In the case of participating in the academic studies, you are required to apply for the F-1 student visa. Requirements of USA Student Visa If you are applying for a student visa to the USA from India, you are required to abide by certain conditions to get the visa without any delay. The following are the few conditions that you should satisfy:
  • Valid passport
  • Proof demonstrating financial as well as economic ties with the home country
  • Financial proof stating you hold enough funds to meet the expenses during the residency period. In the case of being financially sponsored by another person, you need to furnish a proof of relationship
  • Academic proofs

So, interested candidates can apply for USA student visa right away to reap significant benefits of USA educational system.

For more information about this, please fill out the Free assessment form.  One of our consultants will get back to you. For more updates follow us on Facebook , Twitter , Google+

Share your Comments
Please Login to view/submit Comments & Replys

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
Chat Icon