Easy ways to migrate to Australia – a Land of Opportunities

Posted on

Migrate to AustraliaAre you a nature lover? Planning to relocate to a country that guarantees a better standard of life, friendly and welcoming ambience and umpteen number of career prospects? If yes, Australia immigration is the best option to explore your skills and fulfil your passion. This is the land of opportunities and beauty. Every year a numerous number of overseas skilled workers from every corner of the globe flock to this vibrant, cultured nation to join in its local workforce.

With a strong intention to fill the vacant positions that are lying ideal and streamline its economy, Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection is all set to welcome some skilled workers. Are you a skilled professional looking to migrate to Australia from India? Well, there are many easiest ways to immigrate to Australia such as:

Skilled Migrants: DIBP calls skilled immigrants to lodge an application through SkillSelect. SkillSelect allows all prospective applicants to file an expression of interest to live and work in Australia. Based on the nominated skill of an individual application process varies.

•    Expression of interest

•    Skills Assessment Stage

•    State sponsorship (if applicable)

•    Filing Visa application

Occupational Ceiling:  This is applicable for the invitations, those issued under Independent and Skilled Regional (Provisional) visas. Permanent residents and citizens of Australia, New Zealand residents can sponsor their near and dear ones for permanent residence or migration to Australia.

Partner and child Visas: Australian PR holders and citizens can sponsor their partners and dependent children. But a sponsor must have a registered relationship with the partner.

International Students: International students aspiring to pursue their higher education in Australia can make use of the temporary and permanent visa of the country.

Business Migration: A foreign applicant who aspires to start their new business or invest in Kangaroo land can make use of business visa option.

Tourists: Overseas individuals who aspire to visit their family members or participate in any of the special events are permitted to reside in Australia for three months. If required stay duration can get extended for more three months.

For more information about this, please fill out the Free assessment form.  One of our consultants will get back to you. For more updates follow us on Facebook , Twitter , Google+ 

Related Post