Quick Enquiry

Denmark-Green-Card-InformationDenmark, formally the empire of Denmark, is a Scandinavian self-governing state in Northern Europe, by way of two added abroad constituent countries furthermore forming connected parts of the kingdom:

Denmark Green Card:

Denmark Green Card is a new way of allowing capable those of living here and work in Denmark. The procedure is easy; though, in organized to be approved a residence consent under the Green Card Scheme, you have to acquire a bare minimum of 100 points. Points are specified for, language skills, educational level, and adaptability.

You have to certify that you are proficient to sustain yourself for the duration of your earliest year in Denmark. If you are approved a Denmark Green Card Immigration consent, you have to take out a full fitness insurance covering you and any associated family members in anticipation of you are enclosed by the Danish National Health Insurance.

If you are approved a Denmark Green Card Immigration permit, it is moreover a requirement that within the first year you have earned a bare minimum of DKK 50,000 in Denmark. The Danish Agency for and employment will routinely check the Danish proceeds register to see stipulation you meet this requirement. If not, your residence may be revoked.

Also, it is an obligation with the purpose of you does not accept any joblessness reimbursement for new alumnae or any public support under the provisions of the Active Social Policy Act during your life in Denmark.

You are able to be arranged a first-time habitation authorize below the Green card scheme for up to 3 years. Earlier than the closing stages of this era, you are able to submit an application for an extension of up to 1 year. Earlier than the ending of this era, you are able to apply for an extension of up to 4 years.

If you have a residence permit under the Denmark Green Card Immigration scheme, your spouse, registered spouse or cohabiting associate, as well as any kids below the age of 18 who are existing at residence among you, are too qualified for residence permits. Your family members have to be capable of sustaining themselves, and you have to live mutually in Denmark at the corresponding address. Your partner, registered spouse or cohabiting associate is permitted to work full-time for the whole period his or her consent is valid.

Share your Comments
Please Login to view/submit Comments & Replys

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
Chat Icon