Quick Enquiry

Start with an Evaluation

You need to have the appropriate qualifications and skills if you aspire to work in Australia. Australia requires newcomers who can attach value and supply skills as per the country demands. That’s why it’s essential, to begin with, an immigration qualification evaluation, to find out if your qualifications and skills are in demand in Australia. A comprehensive evaluation, done by an authorized immigration agent, will explain whether you are eligible or not to work in Australia, and also explains the visa that suits your profile.

The two possible visa categories are:

  • Skilled Migrant
  • Sponsored Work
There is a separate process for both types of visa, and we described both below.

Skilled Migrant Application Process

When you suit for general skilled migration and choose to continue, the initial step is filing an Expression of Interest. Your Expression of Interest shows your interest in a particular Australian visa and details:
  • The subclass visa and stream you plan to appeal for
  • Whether you’re attempting sponsorship from the government of territory or state
  • Whether you are ready for living in specific territories or states
If your Expression of Interest is allowed by an organization or a government body of state or territory, you’ll go on to the following step, which is the Invitation to Appeal. The Invitation to Appeal is specifically what the name implies – an invitation to you to appeal for an Australian skilled migrant visa. It will show the below information:
  • The subclass below which you are being called to apply
  • The time span within which you need to make your application of visa
  • Any further information you must include with your appeal

The last step is making and lodging your application of visa.

Process for a Sponsored Work Visa for Australia

There are few steps in the category of employer-sponsored process, but don’t make the error of assuming it means it’s simpler to appeal for these visas. The initial step is an Australian employer nomination. The documentation needed and it will ultimately depend on you are appealing below the Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme or Employer Nomination Scheme also the stream you are applying below:
  • Direct Entry stream
  • Temporary Residence Transition stream
  • Labour Agreement stream
The next and last step when the nomination has been allowed is preparing and filing your application. Stay Updated with our newsletters and blogs to get the recent updates and information on immigration and visas. We are pleased to declare that we have served more than a Lakh of happy customers. We request you to fill up the free assessment form presented by Opulentus to take the beginning step for your Visa and Immigration Process. For more information about this, please fill out Free assessment form. One of our consultants will get back to you. For more updates follow us on Facebook , Twitter

Share your Comments
Please Login to view/submit Comments & Replys

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
Chat Icon