How to Migrate Under Australia Skilled Nominated Visa

Posted on

Australia-Skilled-Nominated-VisaAustralia Skilled Nominated Visa – Australia skilled points, test skilled workers are those who are nominated by the state or the territory government agency. It does allow the individuals to live as well as work in Australia as permanent residents.

The individuals might be eligible for the Australia Skilled Nominated Visa if they are invited.

  • The individuals should have nominated an occupation which is relevant on the skilled occupation list
  • Should have a obtained suitable skills assessment for that particular occupation
  • Should be less than 50 years of ages
  • Should have achieved score specified in the letter of invitation which is based on factors such as points test, should have competent English.
  • Should have been nominated by the Australian territory or state government agency

The individuals in order to apply for Australia Subclass 190, they are required to submit the expression of interest to Migrate to Australia under Subclass 190 and then should be invited through the skill select to apply.

The individuals can be in or outside Australia, when they apply and when the visa is offered.

Australia Skilled Immigration

Australian PR (permanent resident) or Australian citizen or the eligible citizen of New Zealand is eligible to sponsor their family.

  • Partner Category Visa Options : if the individuals wish to bring their partner to Australia we find there are different types of partners visa which are available
  • Child Visa Options and Adoption: if the individuals wish to bring their child to Australia, we find numerous visa options which are available.
  • Visa Options for Parent Category: if the individuals wish to bring their parents there are varied types of parent visas which are available.
  • Visa Option for Relative: if the individuals wish to get their older relatives, who are dependent on the individuals or have the relative’s outside Australia whose near relatives do live in Australia
  • If the individuals and their family member have medical condition permanent or long term, there are numerous visa options which are available under the category of career visa.

For more information Australia Skilled Nominated Visa, please fill out a Free assessment form.  One of our consultants will get back to you. For more updates follow us on Facebook , Twitter , Google+ 

Related Post