Quick Enquiry

This is a temporary visa which is granted for graduates from a recognized university. The visa is valid up to 18 months of time period. The process of obtaining this temporary visa is quite different from other visas in which, student need not undergo points test unless he/she applied for permanent visa in Australia. In this period, graduates will have no restrictions to study and work and can gain plenty of work opportunities. Australia Skilled Recognized Graduate visa permits students to choose from several alternatives as travel, work, further studies initiation and skills improvement amid of validity period.

  • Ø Eligibility
Immigration to Australia is enclosed with typical norms. In order to attain Australia Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa, student should meet basic eligibility criteria that include age, qualification, health, location, character, etc.
  • Ø Age:
Age of a particular graduate applicant must be below 31 years. To prove the correct age, birth certificate of concerned applicant must be submitted. In case of no birth certificate, student will be provided with many alternatives such as passport, school certificates, etc.
  • Ø English knowledge:
To prove English skills, an applicant is required to submit IELTS Test Report Form (TRF) number. In test, student must score at least six in four components such as speaking, reading, listening and writing. In the process of immigration to Australia under Australia Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa, if the applicant does not have test results, he/she is supposed to submit passport of any of following nations- UK, Canada, USA, New Zealand and Ireland to show the proof of citizenship in that country. If any second person dependent on the applicant is also included in visa application then, concerned person should follow Australian immigration rules by submitting needed documents. All the eligibility criteria are declared by Australian immigration authority to avoid immigration of illegal migrants. This visa services attract a graduate to migrate to Australia for study or work temporarily. In the span of 18 months, students will not be under any restrictions to study or work etc. According to Australian immigration rules, secondary person who is included in the application will also be under no restriction in this period. If the applicant is above 18 years old, then he/she must sign on Australian Value Statements. Many students migrate to Australia for study which requires Australia Recognized Graduate Visa to acquire temporary access rights to study & work there. The visa services are optimal which serve applicants effectively to migrate to Australia without any obstacles. Australian immigration process need complete legal documents of applicant to migrate to Australia. Cost for obtaining this visa is $235 in general, along with this applicant should also bear health checkup, etc costs. These costs are charged to experience the effect of ultimate visa services. Connect with us on FB: https://www.facebook.com/#!/opulentuz Follow us on: http://twitter.com/#!/Opulentuz For any queries and clarifications visit our forum: http://www.immigrationforum.opulentuz.com

Share your Comments
Please Login to view/submit Comments & Replys

Hi! How can we help you?

Click below button to start chat

Chat Icon
Chat Icon